@Work. Lisa Love, Executive Director, Experience Design Group at Simpleview, Inc. Photo Credit:  Dominic Bonuccelli

@Work. Lisa Love, Executive Director, Experience Design Group at Simpleview, Inc. Photo Credit: Dominic Bonuccelli

Art, design, product consulting and business development.


Overview: Experienced entrepreneur, artist, designer and a big picture thinker who makes it happen. An expert in building businesses, change management, creating and maintaining a positive workplace culture.

Expertise in product development, brand development, creative writing, product design and packaging, advertising, marketing, digital marketing, experience design; graphic design, website design, site architecture, interaction design, and UI/UX design.


Art +

Artist Statement: It all began on a quiet walk in nature. My inspiration surfaced. I picked up a hammer, a paint brush, a camera, and the materials I needed to create. 

There is a basic undertone in my artwork that captures the human spirit and the heart of those who connect with it. It is likely to be inspired from a meditative moment and it embodies the essence of human nature. There is hidden meaning in everything I create and it beckons people to see beyond.

Artist Biography: Lisa Love’s journey as a fine artist began with a highly successful career as a graphic designer and design studio CEO. Her focus on visual branding for some of the world’s leading companies earned her national and international recognition. Lisa’s work as an executive director for an award-winning experience design group allowed her to travel the world extensively as the team designed and developed commercial websites for the tourism industry. Experiencing different cultures is at the heart of her travels and that essence is imbued into each piece of art that she creates.

Lisa blends an intuitive and spiritual vision with a singular passion for nature in her transcendent works of art. The result is as evocative as it is subtle and luminous. 

Her paintings, mixed media, recycled art and photography collections have been featured in renown galleries throughout Arizona and are collected worldwide.

Lisa graduated cum laude from Ohio University with a Bachelor of Fine Arts. Lisa has been a long time Arizona resident and currently resides in Tucson.


Design + 

Ability to lead business from a zero to fifty thousand foot view. Identify and implement change, enroll diverse groups, and create environments that allow people and the business to flourish. 

Currently: Head honcho for an award-winning experience design group. Globetrotter. Leader and mentor to super-charged creative talent, forward thinking developers and detail oriented project mangers. A beacon of light for a tech company focused in the tourism industry. Specializing in the design and development of commercial websites for destination marketing organizations.

Formerly: CEO and founding partner of a boutique advertising agency. Recognized as a creative powerhouse within a niche of branding consumer product companies and designing premium brands.

Built an in-house digital agency that contributed to the company's overall business growth by 400% within three years. Increased e-commerce sales from $30,000 to $2 million in two years. Rebranded the company and its four product lines.